United States, 561 U.S. 358, 404-05 (2010); Rapanos v. United States, 547 U.S. 715, 731-32 (2006); Rumsfeld v. Padilla, 542 U.S. 426, 434-35 (2004); Freytag v. Comm’r, 501 U.S. 868, 902 (1991) (Scalia, J., concurring in part and concurring in the judgment). 33 without the follow-on phrase “established by the State.” For example, Section 1413(a) requires the Secretary to establish a system allowing residents of “each State” to apply for and receive a determination of eligibility, for an “applicable State health subsidy program[].” ACA § 1413(a), codified at 42 U.S.C. § 18083(a). Under Section 1413(e)(1), the term “applicable State health subsidy program” includes the program for enrollment in “qualified health plans offered through an Exchange, including the premium tax credits under Section 36B.” (Emphasis added). Petitioners’ destructive interpretation of the ACA confronts other textual barricades as well.