Internal Med. 502 (2007). 25 See 42 U.S.C. § 18091(2)(G) (finding that “62 percent of all personal bankruptcies are caused in part by medical expenses,” and that the provisions of the ACA “will improve financial security for families”); see also Katherine Baicker et al., The Oregon Experiment – Effects of Medicaid on Clinical Outcomes, 368 New 24 substantial reduction in the costs of their uncompensated care would see those costs remain high, at